Small School Cal Preps Projections 2019

For the civil discussion of small school football.
Post Reply
User avatar
Bluejaygrad03
All Universe
All Universe
Posts: 14751
Joined: Thu Nov 10, 2005 4:40 pm
Location: Petersburg
Contact:

Small School Cal Preps Projections 2019

Post by Bluejaygrad03 » Tue Aug 13, 2019 10:26 pm

These projections have been posted on these boards for several years and have been a good discussion point for many of us. As always, these projections are used to be as more of a discussion point than anything else. So here's the projections for the small school conferences in central Illinois, including the toughest games for those schools they see as going undefeated this season:

Central Illinois Conference
Decatur St. Teresa 8-0 (Toughest game will be Week 1 vs. Tri-Valley)
Moweaqua Central A&M 7-2
Tuscola 7-2
Warrensburgh-Latham 5-4
Clinton 4-4
Macon Meridian 3-6
Shelbyville 2-7
Sullivan 0-9

HOIC Large Division
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 9-0 (Toughest game will be Week 6 vs. Tri-Valley)
Eureka 7-1
Tri-Valley 6-3
Fieldcrest 5-4
El Paso-Gridley 4-5
Dee-Mack 3-6

HOIC Small Division
Fisher 7-2
LeRoy 4-5
Tremont 4-5
Ridgeview 3-6
Heyworth 2-7

Illini Prairie Conference
Monticello 9-0 (Toughest game will be week 7 vs. Pontiac)
Pontiac 8-1
Fairbury Prairie Central 6-3
St. Joseph-Ogden 5-4
IVC 5-4
Champaign St. Thomas More 5-4
Tolono Unity 4-5
Rantoul 1-8
Stanford Olympia 1-8
Bloomington Central Catholic 1-8

LTC
Princeville 8-1
Annawan/Wethersfield 7-2
Ridgewood 6-3
Mercer County 5-4
Mid-County 4-5
Stark County 3-6
West Central 2-6
United 1-8

Prairie State Conference
East Alton-Wood River 6-3
Nokomis 6-3
Madison 3-5
Alton Marquette 3-6
Kincaid South Fork 2-7
Dupo 1-8

Prairieland Conference Black Division
Knoxville 8-1
Illini West 7-2
Abingdon-Avon 5-4
Lewistown 4-5
South Fulton 1-8

Prairieland Conference Blue Division
Farmington 7-2
Elmwood-Brimfield 6-3
Rushville-Industry 5-4
West Prairie 4-5
Havana 2-7
Peoria Heights 0-9

Sangamo Conference
Maroa-Forsyth 9-0 (Toughest game will be Week 4 at Williamsville)
Williamsville 7-2
Athens 7-2
Pleasant Plains 6-3
Auburn 5-4
Virden North Mac 4-5
New Berlin 4-5
PORTA 3-6
Riverton 1-8
Pittsfield 1-8

Three Rivers Conference Mississippi Division
Hall 7-2
Princeton 6-3
Monmouth-Roseville 5-4
St. Bede 4-5
Sherrard 3-6
Kewanee 3-6
Erie-Prophetstown 1-8

Three Rivers Conference Rock Division
Sterling Newman 9-0 (Toughest game will be Week 1 at Hall)
Orion 7-2
Rockridge 6-3
Fulton 5-4
Morrison 4-5
Bureau Valley 2-7
Riverdale 2-7

West Central Conference
West Hancock 5-4
QND 3-6
Macomb 3-6

WIVC North Division
Camp Point Central 9-0 (Toughest game will be Week 5 at Concord Triopia)
Mt. Sterling Brown County 8-1
Concord Triopia 7-2
Beardstown 6-3
Mt. Sterling Brown County 3-6
Jacksonville Routt 3-6
Mendon Unity 2-7

WIVC South Division
Carrollton 8-1
Greenfield-Northwestern 7-2
Winchester West Central 3-6
Pleasant Hill 2-7
Hardin Calhoun 2-7
White Hall North Greene 1-8

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests